home


BAFL DIVISION I
TEAM   W L T PF PA Net Pts Streak
Brussels BLACK ANGELS bba 7 0 0 300 052 +248 W7
Limburg SHOTGUNS shotguns 5 2 0 198 134 +064 W3
Brussels TIGERS tigers 5 2 0 237 111 +126 W2
Antwerp ARGONAUTS aafc 4 3 0 115 145 -030 L2
Ostend PIRATES pirates 3 4 0 123 144 -021 L1
Charleroi COAL MINERS coalminers 2 5 0 091 190 -099 W1
Liège MONARCHS monarchs 1 5 1 098 228 -130 L2
Waterloo WARRIORS warriors 0 6 1 036 194 -158 L3
FAFL Team D2   W L T PF PA Net Pts Streak   LFFA Team D2   W L T PF PA Net Pts Streak
Gent GATORS GG 8 0 0 276 071 +205 W8   Grez Doiceau FIGHTING TURTLES FT 2 1 1 052 018 +034 W1
Izegem TRIBES IT 3 4 1 163 132 +031 T1   Tournai PHOENIX TP 2 1 1 050 035 +015 W1
Leuven LIONS LL 2 5 1 091 245 -154 L1   Andenne BEARS AB 1 3 0 017 066 -049 L2
Waasland WOLVES LLW 1 5 2 104 186 -082 T1                    
                    LFFA Team D3   W L T PF PA Net Pts Streak
                    Mons KNIGHTS MK 4 1 1 176 054 +122 W3
                    Verviers MUSTANGS VM 4 1 1 116 049 +067 L1
                    Soumagne RAPTORS SR 3 3 0 152 120 +032 W1
                    Amay ATOMICS AA 0 6 0 014 235 -221 L6
                                     

 

PLAYOFFS 2018
  17/06 @ Anderlecht 14.00 - Black Angels 34 - 16 Argonauts -  
  17/06 @ Beringen 14.00 - Shotguns 35 - 16 Tigers -  
 
BELGIAN BOWL XXI
  30/06 @ Beringen - - Black Angels - Shotguns - -

 

REGULAR SEASON
 
Week 01 FAFL DIVISION II
  25/02 @ Stekene 12.00 GG Gators 26 - 15 Tribes IT -
  25/02 @ Stekene 15.00 LLW Wolves 14 - 14 Lions LL -
Week 01 LFFA DIVISION II
  25/02 @ Andenne 12.00 TP Phoenix xx - xx Tigers (forfeit for the season) - -
  25/02 @ Andenne 15.00 AB Bears 10 - 06 Fighting Turtles FT -
Week 01 LFFA DIVISION III
  25/02 @ Mons 12.00 AA Atomics (Forfeit) 00 - 28 Mustangs VM -
  25/02 @ Mons 15.00 MK Knights 34 - 00 Raptors SR -
                   
Week 02 FAFL DIVISION II
  04/03 @ Izegem 12.00 LLW Wolves 05/05 Gators GG -
  04/03 @ Izegem 15.00 IT Tribes 05/05 Lions LL -
Week 02 LFFA DIVISION II
  04/03 @ Tournai 14.00 TP Phoenix 08 - 00 Bears AB -
Week 02 LFFA DIVISION III
  04/03 @ Verviers 12.00 AA Atomics 13/05 Raptors SR -
  04/03 @ Verviers 15.00 VM Mustangs 13/05 Knights MK -
                   
Week 03 DIVISION I
  11/03 @ Charleroi 14.00 coalminers Coal Miners 13 - 07 Pirates pirates -
  11/03 @ Anderlecht 14.00 warriors Warriors 00 - 51 Black Angels bba -
  11/03 @ Liège 14.00 monarchs Monarchs 26 - 28 Argonauts aafc -
  11/03 @ Bxl - Evere 14.00 tigers Tigers 34 - 40 Shotguns shotguns -
                   
Week 04 FAFL DIVISION II
  18/03 @ Sint-Denijs-Westrem 12.00 IT Tribes 24 - 00 Wolves LLW -
  18/03 @ Sint-Denijs-Westrem 15.00 GG Gators 32 - 00 Lions LL -
Week 04 LFFA DIVISION II
  18/03 @ Grez Doiceau 14.00 FT Turtles 20 - 00 Phoenix TP -
Week 04 LFFA DIVISION III
  18/03 @ Soumagne 12.00 VM Mustangs 22 - 00 Atomics AA -
                   
Week 05 DIVISION I
  25/03 @ Waterloo 14.00 warriors Warriors 06 - 21 Pirates pirates -
  25/03 @ Bxl - Anderlecht 14.00 bba Black Angels 55 - 00 Coal Miners coalminers -
  25/03 @ Bxl - Evere 14.00 tigers Tigers 52 - 06 Monarchs monarchs -
  25/03 @ Beringen 14.00 shotguns Shotguns 33 - 00 Argonauts aafc -
                   
Week 06 FAFL DIVISION II
  01/04 @ Korbeek-Lo 12.00 IT Tribes 21 - 34 Gators GG -
  01/04 @ Korbeek-Lo 15.00 LL Lions 13 - 44 Wolves LLW -
Week 06 LFFA DIVISION II
  01/04 @ Tournai 14.00 TP Phoenix 08 - 08 Turtles FT -
Week 06 LFFA DIVISION III
  01/04 @ Amay 12.00 MK Knights 06 - 06 Mustangs VM -
  01/04 @ Amay 15.00 AA Atomics 06 - 51 Raptors SR -
                   
Week 07 DIVISION I
  08/04 @ Ostend 14.00 pirates Pirates 34 - 21 Shotguns shotguns -
  08/04 @ Charleroi 14.00 coalminers Coal Miners 12 - 48 Tigers tigers -
  08/04 @ Waterloo 14.00 warriors Warriors 06 - 15 Argonauts aafc -
  08/04 @ Bxl - Anderlecht 14.00 bba Black Angels 56 - 06 Monarchs monarchs -
                   
LFFA DIVISION III
  08/04 @ Charleroi 15.00 MK Knights 12 - 48 Raptors SR -
                   
                   
Week 08 FAFL DIVISION II
  15/04 @ Izegem 12.00 LLW Wolves 06 - 32 Gators GG -
  15/04 @ Izegem 15.00 IT Tribes 07 - 38 Lions LL -
Week 08 LFFA DIVISION II
  15/04 @ Andenne 14.00 AB Bears 07 - 34 Phoenix TP -
Week 08 LFFA DIVISION III
  15/04 @ Verviers 12.00 MK Knights 47 - 00 Atomics AA -
  15/04 @ Verviers 15.00 VM Mustangs 18 - 09 Raptors SR -
                   
Week 09 DIVISION I
  22/04 @ Beringen 14.00 shotguns Shotguns 09 - 41 Black Angels bba -
  22/04 @ Liège 14.00 monarchs Monarchs 18 - 18 Warriors warriors -
  22/04 @ Antwerp 14.00 aafc Argonauts 22 - 07 Coal Miners coalminers -
  22/04 @ Bxl - Evere 14.00 tigers Tigers 34 - 14 Pirates pirates -
                   
Week 10 FAFL DIVISION II
  29/04 @ Sint-Denijs-Westrem 12.00 LLW Wolves 00 - 14 Tribes IT -
  29/04 @ Sint-Denijs-Westrem 15.00 GG Gators 30 - 07 Lions LL -
Week 10 LFFA DIVISION II
  29/04 @ Grez Doiceau 14.00 FT Turtles 18 - 00 Bears AB -
Week 10 LFFA DIVISION III
  29/04 @ Amay 12.00 SR Raptors 08 - 42 Mustangs VM -
  29/04 @ Amay 15.00 AA Atomics 00 - 51 Knights MK -
                   
Week 02 FAFL DIVISION II (game reported from 04/03)
  05/05 @ Izegem 12.00 IT Tribes 50 - 00 Lions (forfeit) LL -
  05/05 @ Izegem 15.00 LLW Wolves 06 - 54 Gators GG -
                   
Week 11 DIVISION I
  06/05 @ Antwerp 14.00 aafc Argonauts 21 - 18 Pirates pirates -
  06/05 @ Charleroi 14.00 coalminers Coal Miners 13 - 24 Monarchs monarchs -
  06/05 @ Beringen 14.00 shotguns Shotguns 23 - 00 Warriors warriors -
  06/05 @ Bxl - Anderlecht 14.00 bba Black Angels 27 - 08 Tigers tigers -
                   
Week 12 FAFL DIVISION II
  13/05 @ Korbeek-Lo 12.00 GG Gators 18 - 16 Tribes IT -
  13/05 @ Korbeek-Lo 15.00 LL Lions 19 - 18 Wolves LLW -
                   
Week 12 LFFA DIVISION III
  13/05 @ Verviers 12.00 AA Atomics 08 - 36 Raptors SR -
  13/05 @ Verviers 15.00 VM Mustangs 00 - 26 Knights MK -
                   
Week 13 DIVISION I
  20/05 @ Ostend 14.00 pirates Pirates 17 - 15 Monarchs monarchs -
  20/05 @ Charleroi 14.00 coalminers Coal Miners 22 - 28 Shotguns shotguns -
  20/05 @ Waterloo 14.00 warriors Warriors 00 - 42 Tigers tigers -
  20/05 @ Bxl - Anderlecht 14.00 bba Black Angels 36 - 17 Argonauts aafc -
Week 14 FAFL DIVISION II
  27/05 @ Stekene 12.00 LL Lions(forfeit) 00 - 50 Gators GG -
  27/05 @ Stekene 15.00 LLW Wolves 16 - 16 Tribes IT -
                   
Week 15 DIVISION I
  03/06 @ Charleroi 14.00 coalminers Coal Miners 24 - 06 Warriors warriors -
  03/06 @ Ostend 14.00 pirates Pirates 12 - 34 Black Angels bba -
  03/06 @ Antwerp 14.00 aafc Argonauts 12 - 19 Tigers tigers -
  03/06 @ Liège 14.00 monarchs Monarchs 03 - 44 Shotguns shotguns -
                   
LFFA BOWL
                   
DIII BOWL
  27/05 @ Tournai 13.00 VM Mustangs 06 - 35 Knights MK -
DII BOWL
  27/05 @ Tournai 16.00 FT Turtles 00 - 12 Phoenix TP -
                   
FAFL DII BOWL
  10/06 @ Gent 14.00 GG GATORS 28 - 36 TRIBES IT -
                   
LFFA DII PROMOTION
  10/06 @ Tournai 14.00 warriors WARRIORS 12 - 36 PHOENIX TP -
                   
FAFL DII PROMOTION
  24/06 @ - 14.00 pirates PIRATES - TRIBES IT -