cover


BAFL ELITE
TEAM   W L T PF PA Net Pts Streak
Limburg SHOTGUNS shotguns 4 0 0 147 027 +120 W4
Brussels BLACK ANGELS bba 3 1 0 084 041 +043 W2
Izegem TRIBES IT 1 3 0 048 092 -044 L2
Brussels TIGERS tigers 1 3 0 057 117 -060 W1
Gent GATORS GG 1 3 0 031 108 -077 L2
                 
BAFL NATIONAL
TEAM   W L T PF PA Net Pts Streak
Andenne BEARS AB 0 0 0 000 000 000 -
Grez Doiceau FIGHTING TURTLES FT 0 0 0 000 000 000 -
Antwerp SPARTANS MK 0 0 0 000 000 000 -
Waterloo WARRIORS warriors 0 0 0 000 000 000 -
                 

 

        REGULAR SEASON      
DIVISION DATE LOCATION KICK-OFF AWAY WEEK # HOME  
            WEEK 1    
ELITE 27/08 EVERE 1930 bba BLACK ANGELS 22 - 06 TIGERS tigers
            WEEK 2    
U19 INT 04/09 IZEGEM 1600 GG SHAPE 22 - 44 TRIBES IT
            WEEK 3    
U19 INT 11/09 ALMERE 1300 GG SHAPE - CRUSADERS GG
U19 INT 11/09 ALMERE 1600 GG ISB - L&A GG
ELITE 11/09 BERINGEN 1900 GG GATORS 06 - 47 SHOTGUNS shotguns
            WEEK 4    
U19 INT 18/09 WATERMAEL 1300 GG SHAPE - ISB GG
U19 INT 18/09 WATERMAEL 1600 GG L&A - TRIBES IT
U19 INT 19/09 AMSTERDAM 1400 bba BFA - CRUSADERS GG
            WEEK 5    
U19 INT 25/09 ST AGATHA BERCHEM 1600 GG ISB 00 - 79 BFA bba
ELITE 25/09 IZEGEM 1900 GG GATORS 00 - 40 TRIBES IT
ELITE 25/09 BERINGEN 1900 bba BLACK ANGELS 06 - 27 SHOTGUNS shotguns
U19 INT 26/09 AMSTERDAM 1400 GG L&A - PANTHERS GG
            WEEK 6    
U19 INT 02/10 MONS 1300 GG CRUSADERS - TRIBES IT
U19 INT 02/10 MONS 1400 bba BFA - SHAPE GG
U19 INT 02/10 WATERMAEL 1600 GG PANTHERS - ISB GG
            WEEK 7    
U19 INT 09/10 WATERMAEL 1400 IT TRIBES - ISB GG
U19 INT 10/10 AMSTERDAM 1300 GG BFA - PANTHERS GG
U19 INT 10/10 AMSTERDAM 1600 GG L&A - CRUSADERS GG
ELITE 10/10 GENT 1400 bba BBA 25 - 00 GATORS (forfeit) GG
ELITE 10/10 EVERE 1400 IT TRIBES 40 - 00 TIGERS tigers
            WEEK 8    
U19 INT 16/10 LELYSTAD 1300 GG CRUSADERS - PANTHERS GG
U19 INT 16/10 LELYSTAD 1600 GG SHAPE - L&A GG
U19 INT 17/10 ST AGATHA BERCHEM 1400 IT TRIBES 00 - 32 BFA bba
            WEEK 9    
U19 INT 23/10 AMSTERDAM 1400 GG ISB - CRUSADERS GG
U19 INT 23/10 MONS 1400 GG PANTHERS - SHAPE GG
U19 INT 23/10 ST AGATHA BERCHEM 1600 GG L&A - BFA GG
ELITE 23/10 ST AGATHA BERCHEM 1900 IT TRIBES 08 - 31 BLACK ANGELS bba
ELITE 24/10 EVERE 1400 shotguns SHOTGUNS 37 - 15 TIGERS tigers
            WEEK 10    
U19 INT 31/10 IZEGEM 1500 GG PANTHERS - TRIBES IT
            WEEK 11    
ELITE 06/11 IZEGEM 1900 shotguns SHOTGUNS 36 - 00 TRIBES IT
ELITE 07/11 GENT 1400 tigers TIGERS 36 - 18 GATORS GG
            WEEK 12    
U19 INT 13-14/11 1ST TBD TBD 4TH - 1ST  
U19 INT 13-14/11 2ND TBD TBD 3RD - 2ND  
ELITE 13-14/11 BERINGEN TBD tigers TIGERS Game Stopped SHOTGUNS shotguns
ELITE 13-14/11 BERCHEM TBD IT TRIBES 08 - 19 BLACK ANGELS bba
            WEEK 13    
U19 INT 20/21-11 TBD TBD - FINALIST - FINALIST  
            WEEK 14    
ELITE 27/11 TBD 1800 - FINALIST cancelled FINALIST